today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Centerville High School Away Centerville 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Semi-State Away TBA 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Centerville High School Away Centerville 7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Lawrence Central High School Away Lawrence Central 8:30 am
Coed Varsity Wrestling Lawrence Central High School Away Lawrence Central 8:30 am
Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling Jennings County + Opponents + Opponents
Jennings County High School
Franklin County High School
Away Jennings County 9:30 am
Jennings County High School
Franklin County High School
Boys Varsity Basketball Knightstown-S Home Connersville (Spartan Bowl) 1:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Anderson High School Home Connersville (Spartan Bowl) 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Anderson High School Home Connersville (Spartan Bowl) 7:30 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Greensburg High School Away Greensburg 6:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Greensburg High School Away Greensburg 7:30 pm
Coed Varsity Wrestling Knightstown/Union County Home Connersville (CHS Gym) 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Knightstown/Union County Home Connersville (CHS Gym) 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Union County High School Home Connersville (Spartan Bowl) 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Union County High School Home Connersville (Spartan Bowl) 7:30 pm
Coed Varsity Wrestling Homestead High School Away Homestead 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Homestead High School Away Homestead 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Football State Away Lucas Oil Stadium 3:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Delta High School Away Delta 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Delta High School Away Delta 7:30 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Centerville-Diving Only Away Centerville 6:00 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Anderson High School CANCELED - Anderson Away Anderson 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Centerville-Diving Only Away Centerville 6:00 pm
Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling South Dearborn---Cancelled Home Connersville 6:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Eastern Hancock, Batesville + Opponents + Opponents
Batesville High School
Eastern Hancock High School
Home Connersville (CHS Pool) 5:30 pm
Batesville High School
Eastern Hancock High School
Girls Varsity Swimming Eastern Hancock, Batesville + Opponents + Opponents
Batesville High School
Eastern Hancock High School
Home Connersville (CHS Pool) 5:30 pm
Batesville High School
Eastern Hancock High School
Coed Varsity Wrestling Milan High School Away Milan Jr/Sr High School (High School Gym) 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Union County High School Home Connersville (Spartan Bowl) 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Milan High School Away Milan 6:00 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Lawrenceburg High School Away Lawrenceburg 6:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Lawrenceburg High School Away Lawrenceburg 7:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Union County High School Home Connersville (Spartan Bowl) 7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Hagerstown High School Home Connersville (CHS Pool) 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Hagerstown High School Home Connersville (CHS Pool) 5:00 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball South Dearborn High School Home Connersville High School 6:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball South Dearborn High School Home Connersville (CHS Gym) 7:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Rushville Away Rushville 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Rushville Away Rushville 7:30 pm